49655064983_479cf298fa_k
[…] permit the resident physician to practice medicine only in connection with his or her duties as a resident physician and shall not authorize the physician to engage in any other form of practice.” 4. RCW 18.71.095(4)(a) – the following language only; “shall permit the recipient to practice medicine only within the confines of the instructional program specified in the application and” 5. RCW 18.71.095(4)(b) – the following language only: “Such license shall permit the holder only to practice medicine within the confines of the fellowship program to which he or she has been appointed and,” 6. RCW 18.57.035 – the following language only: “that permits the physician in postgraduate training to practice osteopathic medicine and surgery only in connection with his or her duties as a physician in postgraduate training and does not authorize the physician to engage in any other form of practice.” – Office of Governor Jay Inslee (3/26/2020)

Washington – This proclamation waives several requirements for licensed childcare workers, including requiring federal fingerprint background checks before completing the licensing process