49655064983_479cf298fa_k
[…] the following statutory and regulatory obligations or limitations will risk reducing the availability of essential services and prevent, hinder, or delay the response to the COVID-19 pandemic State of Emergency under Proclamation 20-05, and that the portion or language of each statutory and regulatory provision specified below is hereby waived and suspended, except as otherwise provided herein, until 11:59 PM on May 15, 2020: 1. RCW 10.01.120 – only the following: “, upon the petition of the person convicted,” 2. RCW 9.94A.565(1) – only the following: “on an individual case-by-case basis” 3. RCW 9.94A.728(1)(d) – only the following: “, upon recommendation from the clemency and pardons board,” 4. RCW 72.09.710(1) 5. RCW 72.09.712(1), (2) 6. RCW 9.94A.729(5)(b) – only the following: “that includes an approved residence and living arrangement. All offenders with community custody terms eligible for release to community custody in lieu of earned release shall provide an approved residence and living arrangement prior to release to the community” 7. RCW 9.94A.729(5)(c) – only the following: “, including proposed residence location” 8. RCW 9.94A.733(1) – the following only: “No more than the final six months of” and “However, an offender may not participate in the graduated reentry program under this section unless he or she has served at