49655064983_479cf298fa_k
[…] RCW 43.216.135(4)(c) 3. RCW 43.216.135(5) 4. RWC 43.216.135(6), the following words only: “pending the successful completion of the level 3 rating activity” 5. RCW 43.216.085(3) 6. RCW 43.216.515(4)(a) 7. RCW 43.216.515(4)(b) 8. RCW 43.216.515(5)(a) 9. RCW 43.216.515(5)(b) 10. RCW 43.216.270(2), the following words only: “In order to determine the suitability of” 11. RCW 43.43.837(1), the following words only: “but shall require a fingerprint-based background check when the applicant or service provider has resided in the state less than three consecutive years before application” 12. RCW 43.43.837(4), the following words only: “fingerprint-based” and “and the federal bureau of investigation” 13. RCW 74.15.030(2)(b), the following words only: “, to determine whether the applicant or service provider is disqualified and to determine the character, competence, and suitability of an agency, the agency’s employees, volunteers, and other persons associated with an agency” 14. RCW 13.34.065(5)(b) “, but as soon as possible after placement.” – Office of Governor Jay Inslee (3/26/2020)

Washington – Waiving requirement that public meetings have facilities made available for people to attend