49655064983_479cf298fa_k
[…] to the COVID-19 pandemic State of Emergency under Proclamation 20-05, and that the language of each statutory and regulatory provision specified below is hereby waived and suspended in its entirety, except as otherwise provided herein, until midnight on April 25, 2020: 1. RCW 43.216.135(4)(a), the following words only: “within thirty days of receiving the initial state subsidy payment” 2. RCW 43.216.135(4)(b); RCW 43.216.135(4)(c) 3. RCW 43.216.135(5) 4. RWC 43.216.135(6), the following words only: “pending the successful completion of the level 3 rating activity” 5. RCW 43.216.085(3) 6. RCW 43.216.515(4)(a) 7. RCW 43.216.515(4)(b) 8. RCW 43.216.515(5)(a) 9. RCW 43.216.515(5)(b) 10. RCW 43.216.270(2), the following words only: “In order to determine the suitability of” 11. RCW 43.43.837(1), the following words only: “but shall require a fingerprint-based background check when the applicant or service provider has resided in the state less than three consecutive years before application” 12. RCW 43.43.837(4), the following words only: “fingerprint-based” and “and the federal bureau of investigation” 13. RCW 74.15.030(2)(b), the following words only: “, to determine whether the applicant or service provider is disqualified and to determine the character, competence, and