THE INTERNET TAX MORATORIUM EXPIRATION

COUNTDOWN

Tell the Senate
to Make the
Moratorium
Permanent.
Click Here to Sign the Petition Before It's Too Late.
00
DAYS
00
HOURS
00
MINUTES
00
SECONDS

ATR Releases 2012 List of State Taxpayer Protection Pledge Signers for August 14 Primaries


Posted by Kyle Baccei on Monday, August 13th, 2012, 3:23 PM PERMALINK


With the Florida, Wisconsin, Minnesota, and Connecticut primaries taking place Tuesday, Americans for Tax Reform has released an updated list of incumbents and challengers for state legislative office in each of these states who have signed the Taxpayer Protection Pledge. These candidates have made a written commitment to their constituents to oppose any and all efforts to increase taxes. ATR strongly encourages taxpayers to consider those who have made this commitment when they vote on Tuesday, August 14. The list of incumbents and challengers who have signed the Taxpayer Protection Pledge and will be on the ballot Tuesday is as follows:

 

Florida Incumbent

Gov. Rick Scott

Greg Evers (S-2)
Joe Negron (S-32)
John Thrasher (S-7)
Janet Adkins (H-11)
Larry Ahern (H-66)
Frank Artiles (H-118)
Dennis Baxley (H-23)
Michael Bileca (H-115)
Jason Brodeur (H-28)
Matt Caldwell (H-79)
Steve Crisafulli (H-51)
Clay Ford (H-2)
Tom Goodson (H-50)
Doug Holder (H-74)
Clay Ingram (H-1)
John Patrick Julien (H-107)
Debbie Mayfield (H-54)
Seth McKeel (H-40)
Marlene O’Toole (H-33)
Kathleen C. Passidomo (H-106)
Warren Keith Perry (H-21)
Ray Pilon (H-72)
Steve Precourt (H-44)
Ken Roberson (H-75)
Greg Steube (H-73)
John Trobia (H-53)
Charles Van Zant (H-19)
John Wood (H-41)

Florida Challenger

Mike Weinstein (S-4)
Fritz Jackson Seide (S-12)
Jack R. Myers (S-15)
Jeff Brandes (S-22)
Soren Swensen (S-29)
Juan Selaya (S-33)
Michael Lameyer (S-34)
Daniel Glidewell (H-5)
Don Curtis (H-7)
Mike Davis (H-17)
Kim Kendau (H-17)
Travis Hutson (H-24)
Jeffrey Onest (H-29)
Neil Combee (H-39)
John W. Lindsey, Jr. (H-41)
John Wood (H-41)
Marco Pena (H-49)
Cary Pigman (H-55)
Randy Johnson (H-55)
Ross Spano (H-59)
Philip Tropea (H-65)
Michael Grant (H-76)
Marylynn Magar (H-82)
Carla Pavalock (H-98)

Wisconsin Incumbents

Gov. Scott Walker

Pamela Galloway (S-29)
Glenn Grothman (S-20)
Frank Lasee (S-1)
Joe Leibham (S-9)
Mary Lazich (S-28)
Leah Vukmir (S-5)
Rich Zipperer (S-33)
Tyler August (H-32)
Garey Bies (H-1)
Mark Honadel (H-21)
Andrew Jacque (H-2)
Chris Kapenga (H-99)
Joel Kleefisch (H-38)
Dale P. Kooyenga (H-14)
Bill Kramer (H-97)
Scott Krug (H-72)
Jim Ott (H-23)
Don Pridemore (H-22)
Roger L. Rivard (H-75)
Scott Suder (H-69)
Jeremy Thiesfeldt (H-52)
Robin J. Vos (H-63)
Evan B Wynn (H-43)

Wisconsin Challenger

Josh Young (H-3)
Thomas Schellinger (H-13)
Rob Hutton (H-13)
David Stowlow (H-32)
Chris Ruetten (H-37)
Russell Rucker (H-45)
Trish Schaefer (H-46)
Sandy Back (H-47)
David Kuhle (H-49)
Ben Olson III (H-50)
Jay Schroeder (H-55)
Nancy VanderMeer (H-70)
John Sendra (H-74)
David Vanderleest (H-90)
Bruce F. Evers (H-94)
Kevin Hintz (H-94)


Minnesota Incumbent

Dave Brown (S-15)
Roger C. Chamberlain (S-38)
Paul Gazelka (S-9)
Dan D. Hall (S-56)
David Hann (S-48)
Warren Limmer (S-34)
Julianne Ortman (S-47)
Charles Wiger (S-43)
Jim Abeler (H-35A)
King Banaian (H-14B)
Matt Dean (H-38B)
Bob Dettmer (H-39A)
Steve Drazkowski (H-21B)
Sondra Erickson (H-15A)
Bob Gunther (H-23A)
Tom Hackbarth (H-31B)
Mary Liz Holberg (H-58A)
Larry Howes (H-5B)
Ann Lenczewski (H-50B)
Carolyn McElfatrick (H-5B)
Mary Murphy (H-3B)
Paul Marquart (H-4B)
Bud Nornes (H-8A)
Gene Pelowski (H-28A)
Joyce Peppin (H-34A)
Linda Runbeck (H-38A)
Steven Smith (H-33B)
Chris Swedzinksi (H-16A)
Bruce Vogel (H-17B)
Kurt Zellers (H-34B)

Minnesota Challenger

Eric Langness (S-39)
Roger Champagne (S-46)
Janis Quinlan (S-54)
Josh Ondich (S-55)
David Meyer (H-6B)
Cindy Pugh (H-33B)
Richard D. Cushing (H-40B)
Dale Helm (H-41A)
Gary J. Mazzotta (H-59B)
Tom F. Johnson III (H-62B)
Ben Blowgren (H-66B)

Conneticut Incumbent

Joe Crisco (S-17)
John A. Kissel (S-7)
Joe Markley (S-16)
Michael McLachlan (S-24)
Jason Welch (S-31)
Anthony J. D’Amelio (H-71)
Fred Camillo (H-151)
Vincent Candelora (H-86)
Christopher Davis (H-57)
Marilyn Giuliano (H-23)
DebraLee Hovey (H-112)
Lawrence G. Miller (H-122)
Selim Noujaim (H-74)
Robert Sampson (H-80)
Bill Simanski (H-62)
Prasad Srinivasan (H-31)
Sean Williams (H-68)

Conneticut Challenger

Chris DeSanctis (H-133)

More from Americans for Tax Reform

hidden